Up north combine Reims result

Post all your results here for others to see.
Post Reply
Rich123
Posts: 198
Joined: November 11th, 2016, 12:07 pm
Gender: Male - Male

July 13th, 2017, 9:05 pm

UP NORTH COMBINE LIMITED
Chief Convoyer Mr. S. Profitt President Mr. P. Shergold
RESULT of Reims National 2017
FINAL RESULT
4,193 Birds were Liberated on Friday 7th July 2017 at 6.00am in a Northwest Wind.
Pos. Name Club A F T Miles Yards Ring Number Velocity Birds
1 Mr & Mrs I & E Purver Skinningrove 10 35 57 425 1003 13EC 3819 1177.77 10
WINNERS OF THE 'ALDERMAN WALLER CUP' THE 'JACK TINKLER MEMORIAL TROPHY' THE 'VETREPHARM TROPHY'
AND A UNC GOLD MEDAL. Also winners of £112.39 Prize Money for 1st Section 7
2 Stafford & Wilson Skinningrove 10 36 20 425 577 16EC 974 1176.39 10
Winners of a Combine Silver Medal
3 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 11 21 31 454 1617 16SP 263 1174.81 21
Winners of a Combine Bronze Medal. And £164.07 Prize Money for 1st Section 4
4 Leech & Son South Bank 10 47 43 431 1312 14Z 10770 1173.15 10
5 S Morris & Son Redcar 10 48 53 432 732 16NY 3911 1172.86 7
6 Mr & Mrs Stewart Alnwick 12 19 3 492 207 16CD 713 1171.94 5
Winners of the 'Wyn Cole Memorial Trophy' for Best Opposite Sex to the Combine Winner. Also
winners of £165.28 Prize Money for 1st Section 1
7 Leech & Son South Bank 10 48 58 431 1312 14TEE 5 1170.89 10
Winners of the 'Lowcocks Trophy' for the Best Two Bird Performance Ave Vel 1172.02
8 Soderlund & Maddison Raglan & W Park 11 33 9 460 1734 16SS 2272 1170.50 8
9 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 11 31 34 459 1490 16GF 3075 1170.28 26
Winners of £90.35 Prize Money for 1st Section 2
10 J Anderson & Sons Wingate 11 9 46 445 560 15ST 3272 1170.19 12
Winners of £155.26 Prize Money for 1st Section 5
11 Marr Bros Easington 11 13 37 447 1280 16SED 2177 1169.80 5
Winners of £152.65 Prize Money for 1st Section 6
12 Mallaburn Bros Alnwick 12 22 14 492 575 16CD 897 1167.41 20
13 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 10 51 6 431 1228 16NY 1058 1166.93 24
14 D McDonald & Sons Great Ayton 10 45 4 426 711 15TEE 707 1163.40 4
15 Herron & Sons Celtic 11 33 18 457 1096 16HOU 451 1161.71 20
16 Naylor, Sons & Richardson Murton 11 23 1 450 473 14NP 2891 1160.25
17 Hall Bros Holywell 11 52 50 468 1224 14TN 4291 1157.21 6
18 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 10 56 53 431 1228 14NY 3744 1156.65 24
19 Giles & Son Whiteleas 11 39 49 459 810 16Z 1855 1155.51 1
20 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 10 57 39 431 1228 IHU15N 2483 1155.30 24
21 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 11 33 18 454 1617 15SP 1432 1154.84 21
22 Reed & G & S Dexter Dormanstown 10 58 3 431 1185 12CD 3659 1154.54 15
23 Mr & Mrs I & E Purver Skinningrove 10 48 57 425 1003 15EC 2409 1154.17 10
24 Long, Brown & Son Thornley 11 23 19 447 1345 14TR 1498 1153.29 10
25 Little, Son & Southgate Westerhope 11 54 46 467 930 15SS 612 1151.21 16
26 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 11 43 42 459 1490 16Z 3060 1150.10 26
27 J Weldon & Son Rectory Lane 10 54 2 426 1302 15NY 1606 1148.35 7
28 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson & Moon Plains Farm 11 37 38 454 1627 16SP 40 1147.69 52
29 Mallaburn Bros Alnwick 12 35 59 492 575 16CD 874 1146.18 20
30 Wharton, Sons & Porter Coxlodge 11 57 24 467 5 16TN 4796 1145.70 29
31 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 11 43 8 457 180 15SUN 2100 1144.14 26
32 Woodroffe Bros Cornhill 11 43 41 457 184 14SUN 2143 1143.27 15
33 Woodroffe Bros Cornhill 11 44 54 457 184 12SUN 1152 1141.32 15
34 Hulme & Larvin Mount Pleasant 11 54 42 462 1273 16GF 2726 1139.46 14
35 Dawson Bros & Stephenson Owton Manor 11 19 51 438 598 15HAR 2728 1134.75 26
36 Appleton & Longstaff Haverton Hill 11 13 5 433 1462 14TEE 2829 1134.39 7
37 Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 12 3 42 466 580 16TN 4048 1134.07 18
38 Murphy & Son Alnwick 12 44 24 492 564 16CD 1183 1133.54 14
39 Sandberg & Son Whitley Bay 12 1 48 464 840 14TN 537 1132.56 7
40 Robson Bros & Thompson Newsham 12 11 27 470 1205 13BV 2367 1132.55 10
41 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 11 11 13 431 1228 16NY 1089 1131.95 24
42 I Brown Boosbeck 11 1 9 425 188 13EC 2633 1131.64 5
43 D Coates Boosbeck 11 2 45 425 1318 15EC 551 1130.61 19
44 Graham, Gilchrist & Brennan Boldon 11 56 24 460 263 14Z 3415 1130.46 3
45 J Basley Horden HS 11 34 40 445 1646 15SED 2994 1129.81 9
46 B Carlson Whitley Bay 12 2 44 463 1446 15TN 4891 1129.49 4
47 J Weldon & Son Rectory Lane 11 6 36 426 1302 15NY 1601 1126.70 7
48 M Straughan Alnmouth 12 50 47 492 537 15Bel 6224999 1124.12 4
49 Mr & Mrs Stewart Alnwick 12 50 38 492 207 15CD 776 1123.91 5
50 F Posthill Portrack 11 21 12 434 1608 16TV 1709 1123.67 3
51 R Moore Raglan & W Park 12 0 56 459 690 15SS 2448 1121.50 9
52 Mallaburn Bros Alnwick 12 52 57 492 575 16CD 891 1121.02 20
53 Elliott, Sons & Ptrs. Chevington Drift 12 48 38 489 528 15TN 3722 1120.38 21
54 Lister Bros & Walker Hardwick 11 23 52 435 478 15FUT 1194 1120.24 18
55 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 11 54 54 454 1617 16SP 297 1119.95 21
56 Naylor, Sons & Richardson Murton 11 48 27 450 473 16NEC 25 1118.60
57 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson & Moon Plains Farm 11 56 15 454 1627 16FUT 182 1117.86 52
58 R Powton Owton Manor 11 28 51 437 425 15HAR 3070 1117.14 22
59 R Howourth Mount Pleasant 12 9 45 462 1290 15GF 2908 1116.00 7
60 Barnard & Burke Guisborough 11 13 59 427 516 15NY 3690 1115.80 6
61 J Russell Redcar 11 20 24 431 9 14NY 1392 1114.88 5
62 R Bowey Bedlington 12 26 23 472 1375 16BV 210 1114.83 8
Winner of the 'W.B. Napper Memorial Trophy' for the Best Two Bird Performance from Bourges & Reims
Ave. Vel 962.72 the 'F & I Watson Memorial Trophy' for the Best Performance from Roye, Bourges and Reims.
Ave. Vel 1150.28
63 M Hedley Westerhope 12 18 33 467 966 GB15X 48746 1114.19 3
64 Woodroffe Bros Cornhill 12 3 17 457 184 15SUN 703 1112.29 15
65 J Weldon & Son Rectory Lane 11 15 35 426 1302 15NY 1583 1111.72 7
66 Richards & Marsay Skinningrove 11 14 44 425 1020 14Z 677 1110.09 5
67 Chapman Bros Belle Vue 11 35 1 438 612 14HAR 1438 1110.03 5
68 Donaldson & Son Chevington Drift 12 46 23 482 802 16CD 2398 1107.96 9
69 Bowden Bros Skelton Green 11 17 37 426 929 15EC 4428 1107.83 39
70 L Wellburn & Sons Middlesbrough 11 26 8 431 1396 16TEE 1782 1107.59 16
71 A & M Hirst Springwell 12 12 7 460 946 15GF 5997 1107.11 8
72 Jaffray Bros Ormesby Prog 11 25 49 431 412 13DC 865 1106.64 10
73 Woodroffe Bros Cornhill 12 7 19 457 184 GB15Z 77168 1106.12 15
74 Garbutt, Stone & McCormick Brotton 6 11 20 34 426 275 15EC 3754 1102.07 3
75 Sayers Bros Skinningrove 11 20 31 425 964 12EC 33 1100.58 13
76 Talbot, Son & Wardell Beechwood 11 29 47 431 362 16TEE 142 1100.23 10
77 Thompson & Kell Sportsman & Com 12 7 58 454 1624 15SP 2743 1099.86 9
78 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 11 31 3 431 1228 14NY 3783 1099.46 24
79 Jones & Dewing Guisborough 11 24 30 427 298 15NY 4542 1098.34 26
80 Sandberg & Son Whitley Bay 12 24 47 464 840 14NY 295 1097.60 7
81 Mrs Singh & Family Middlesbrough 11 30 28 429 614 15TV 3600 1094.41 1
82 Barron & Son Ashington 12 49 26 478 693 16WAN 2530 1094.27
83 Stafford & Wilson Skinningrove 11 24 23 425 577 16EC 999 1093.79 10
84 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 11 58 32 445 1755 15SED 493 1092.44 17
85 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 11 35 34 431 1228 14NY 3761 1092.33 24
86 R Moore Raglan & W Park 12 20 39 459 690 15SS 2437 1091.64 9
87 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 11 36 2 431 1228 16NY 1076 1091.59 24
88 R Speed Croft 12 8 14 451 379 16NEC 72 1090.50 8
89 Lister Bros & Walker Hardwick 11 42 56 435 478 13Z 10352 1089.85 18
90 F Posthill Portrack 11 42 23 434 1608 16FUT 1512 1089.78 3
91 Mr & Mrs Dee & Son Great Ayton 11 28 28 426 209 IHU15S 516 1089.31 10
92 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 12 17 8 456 369 15X 1873 1089.25 9
93 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 12 15 23 454 1617 15SP 2891 1088.76 21
94 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 11 38 5 431 1228 16NY 1071 1088.39 24
95 Long, Brown & Son Thornley 12 4 35 447 1345 15ST 940 1087.61 10
96 Mallaburn Bros Alnwick 13 16 50 492 575 16CD 861 1087.42 20
97 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 12 24 18 459 1490 14GF 805 1087.37 26
98 Pearson & Son Hirst Northern 12 51 18 475 1033 16WAN 1565 1085.22 22
99 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson & Moon Plains Farm 12 17 48 454 1627 16SP 18 1085.20 52
100 Jackson & Son Shiney Row 12 16 48 454 515 15HOU 1109 1085.17 20
101 Douglas & Summers Chevington Drift 13 2 49 482 737 16GF 2488 1084.61 10
102 I Young Whiteleas 12 25 34 459 566 13Z 605 1084.28 3
103 Richardson, Son & Young Bros Seaham 12 11 1 450 611 15NEC 476 1084.25 9
104 Elliott, Sons & Ptrs. Chevington Drift 13 15 45 489 528 GB14P 31782 1083.57 21
105 Cole, Wheatley & Grandson Middlesbrough 11 42 31 432 855 16TEE 2649 1083.49 10
106 Atkinson & McDonald High Southwick 12 23 44 457 1199 16SUN 63 1083.05 4
107 G Agan & Son Forest Hall 12 38 12 466 730 16TN 4444 1082.68 7
108 Sandberg & Son Whitley Bay 12 35 28 464 840 15TN 4442 1082.08 7
109 Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 12 38 44 466 580 16TN 3958 1081.70 18
110 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 12 34 6 463 657 15GF 4870 1081.47 9
111 Basley & Roberts Horden EE 12 6 36 445 1755 16SED 2669 1080.31 17
112 Robson & Son Shiney Row 12 23 43 456 842 15HOU 473 1080.25 11
113 Lister Bros & Walker Hardwick 11 49 22 435 478 15TV 527 1079.97 18
114 T Askew Springwell 12 31 13 460 1598 15GF 5432 1079.82 8
115 R Howourth Mount Pleasant 12 34 20 462 1290 16GF 2482 1079.64 7
116 Alderton & Son Newbiggin 12 53 24 474 540 14WAN 1 1079.36 1
117 W Bird & Sons & Green Ormesby Prog 11 42 44 430 1597 13TEE 5037 1079.18 11
118 I Brown Boosbeck 11 33 22 425 188 15EC 4553 1079.06 5
119 H Potts & Sons Sportsman & Com 12 21 19 454 539 16SP 1080 1078.59 15
120 P Winter Rectory Lane 11 36 38 426 1581 15NY 2001 1078.53 26
121 Alcock & McKenzie Great Ayton 11 35 50 426 581 13TEE 3766 1078.31 7
122 P Ferrell Bensham 12 36 50 463 588 15GF 4474 1077.47 12
123 D Wilkinson & Son Dudley 12 47 6 468 1188 13TN 2746 1075.30 10
124 Heightly, Son Pearce Dtr & O'Donnell Portrack 11 52 26 435 446 16Z 557 1075.25 26
125 Thompson, Son & Byrne Trimdon Grange 12 8 0 444 1271 GB15N 78118 1075.15 9
126 T Maltby Redcar 11 48 17 432 660 12NY 1731 1074.40 3
127 T Shell Alnmouth 13 21 45 489 491 14CD 3259 1074.06 9
128 Hanson & Gallagher Central 12 32 57 459 609 15Z 4176 1073.70 14
129 Wild Bros Horden EE 12 10 24 445 927 15SED 99 1073.55 3
130 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 12 11 18 445 1755 15SED 571 1073.36 17
131 Dawson Bros & Stephenson Owton Manor 11 58 56 438 598 15HAR 2758 1073.06 26
132 T Shell Alnmouth 13 23 19 489 491 15CD 441 1071.96 9
133 Mallaburn Bros Alnwick 13 28 25 492 575 16CD 869 1071.84 20
134 Nee Bros, Thomas & Richardson South Bank 11 48 48 431 1049 13NEC 1645 1071.68 14
135 A White Hetton 12 23 16 452 941 16SS 1802 1071.56 20
136 Rowbotham & Sons Portrack 11 54 55 434 1615 14TV 2191 1070.69 3
137 H Tonothy Mount Pleasant 12 41 22 462 1305 15GF 5254 1069.68 6
138 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 12 13 53 445 1755 15SED 492 1069.59 17
139 D McDonald & Sons Great Ayton 11 42 4 426 711 15NY 4506 1068.94 4
140 R Wilson & Ptrs Brotton 6 11 42 19 426 621 16EC 4822 1068.43 12
141 H Wright & Son Eaglescliffe 11 53 14 432 930 14TEE 4278 1067.32 3
142 Robinson & Grandson Meadowell 12 44 53 463 1489 GB13S 25441 1067.31
143 Murphy & Son Alnwick 13 33 1 492 564 15CD 1251 1065.76 14
144 Mr & Mrs Noble Supporters 12 6 11 439 1289 16HAR 353 1065.73 7
145 H Wright & Son Eaglescliffe 11 54 18 432 930 13TV 2403 1065.72 3
146 C. Hutchinson Grangetown 11 50 56 430 462 GB14V 10198 1065.16 17
147 Braban & Son Celtic 12 38 4 458 1027 16Z 3051 1064.69 31
148 L Wellburn & Sons Middlesbrough 11 54 18 431 1396 14TEE 3306 1063.91 16
149 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 12 17 53 445 1755 16SED 2590 1063.79 17
150 T Shell Alnmouth 13 29 37 489 491 16CD 3169 1063.62 9
151 W Bird & Sons & Green Ormesby Prog 11 53 17 430 1597 14FUT 1243 1063.22 11
152 M Goodwill Hartlepool HS 12 10 39 440 1530 14HAR 2988 1061.94 16
153 Sayers Bros Skinningrove 11 45 22 425 964 GB14L 30433 1061.80 13
154 Mr & Mrs Groom Stranton HS 12 7 46 438 1433 15HAR 1920 1061.19 10
155 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 11 55 59 431 1228 16Z 900 1061.18 24
156 Bown & Myers Stranton HS 12 8 8 438 402 GB15S 34733 1060.63 1
157 Murphy & Son Alnwick 13 36 59 492 564 16CD 3382 1060.58 14
158 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 12 12 24 441 453 15HAR 491 1060.36 10
159 Hull & Atkinson Stranton HS 12 8 45 438 1334 16HAR 948 1059.61 16
160 Reed & G & S Dexter Dormanstown 11 57 5 431 1185 14NY 3829 1059.49 15
161 Jackson & Son Shiney Row 12 34 53 454 515 15HOU 1173 1059.17 20
162 A White Hetton 12 32 47 452 941 16HET 1666 1058.02 20
163 J Hart Supporters 12 12 8 440 195 13HET 881 1057.99 12
164 D Coates Boosbeck 11 48 34 425 1318 15EC510 1057.51 19
165 R Wilson & Ptrs Brotton 11 49 38 426 621 13Z 3914 1057.42 13
166 Harrison Bros Blackhall 12 19 50 444 78 15SED 1353 1056.34 5
167 Gilmore, Duffy & Sons Murton 12 30 28 450 541 14NEC 1365 1056.06
168 Heightly, Son Pearce Dtr & O'Donnell Portrack 12 5 45 435 446 16Z 7563 1055.42 26
169 Foster & Dixon Oddfellows 12 38 5 454 950 16SP 4253 1055.28 31
170 A White Hetton 12 34 45 452 941 16HET 1641 1055.26 20
171 Crawford & Son Wrekenton 12 48 53 460 904 15GF 3399 1054.13 9
172 Frier & Petty Thornaby 12 3 8 433 105 14TV 777 1054.00 9
173 Blythe & McQueen Meadowell 12 54 51 463 1479 15TN 4963 1053.57 14
174 Wiemer & Son Supporters 12 14 43 439 1216 15HAR 1399 1053.24 11
175 Royal & Son Plains Farm 12 43 33 456 1463 16SP 2660 1053.00 6
176 G Agan & Son Forest Hall 12 59 35 466 730 16TN 6503 1052.98 7
177 Gatley, Harrod & Son Haverton Hill 12 6 40 433 1547 16TEE 2605 1050.86 12
178 Nee Bros, Thomas & Richardson South Bank 12 2 57 431 1049 15NY 1186 1050.70 14
179 G Dingwall Raglan & W Park 12 51 33 460 731 16Z 1801 1050.26 7
180 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 12 51 18 459 1490 16Z 2275 1049.30 26
181 Wharton, Sons & Porter Coxlodge 13 4 34 467 5 12NW 577 1047.61 29
182 Barron & Son Ashington 13 24 51 478 693 16WAN 2546 1046.12
183 W Metcalf Easington Lane 12 39 10 451 353 16HET 53 1046.03 12
184 Mallaburn Bros Alnwick 13 48 39 492 575 16CD 856 1045.67 20
185 Hall/Roof/Gray Son & Giles Dunston 13 1 21 463 233 16AP 2306 1043.21 19
186 Gray Bros Bensham 13 1 31 463 373 16GF 4193 1043.16
187 K Parker & Son Hartlepool HS 12 26 17 441 465 13HAR 960 1040.63 4
188 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 12 28 2 441 453 16HAR 2622 1038.18 10
189 Hedley & Elliott Alnmouth 13 49 59 489 463 14CD 1309 1037.87 10
190 Little, Son & Southgate Westerhope 13 12 53 467 930 15NW 557 1037.76 16
191 L Witham Hetton 12 48 31 452 818 12HET 1976 1036.20 7
192 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson & Moon Plains Farm 12 52 48 454 1627 16FUT 186 1036.06 52
193 Long, Brown & Son Thornley 12 41 9 447 1345 15ST 868 1035.36 10
194 H Corkhill Dawdon 12 45 20 450 266 GB16E 00515 1035.19 3
195 Irving Bros Shiremoor 13 12 56 465 1623 14TN 802 1034.14 5
196 White, Son & Morton Blyth Boro 13 23 24 471 495 16BV 1974 1032.43 16
197 M Donnelly Beechwood 12 15 27 431 423 15SED 949 1031.99 11
198 Smails & Wood Holywell 13 19 25 468 1222 13TN 1535 1031.88 25
199 Morris & Son Birtley 12 59 30 457 12 15GF 2665 1031.83 5
200 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 13 1 1 457 180 14SUN 373 1030.04 26
201 R McKenzie Saltwell 13 12 41 463 1268 16GF 1773 1029.60 5
202 R Powton Owton Manor 12 27 42 437 425 15HAR 3050 1029.21 22
203 D Colwill Easington 12 44 56 447 48 14SED 2616 1028.54 5
204 Foster & Dixon Oddfellows 12 57 49 454 950 16SP 4012 1028.50 31
205 Elliott, Sons & Ptrs. Chevington Drift 19 57 49 589 528 15CD 152 1027.88 21
206 D Coates Boosbeck 12 9 0 425 1318 GB14S 91146 1027.87 19
207 Smails & Wood Holywell 13 22 40 468 1222 16Z 445 1027.70 25
208 Wharton, Sons & Porter Coxlodge 13 19 58 467 5 13Z 10967 1027.44 29
209 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 13 3 16 457 180 13SUN 1136 1027.09 26
210 A & D Wrifght Skelton Green 12 11 5 426 855 14EC 418 1026.71 21
211 L Whitehead Dawdon 12 51 31 499 1412 15NEC 2597 1026.09 16
212 G Peirson MBE & Sons Skinningrove 12 10 7 425 878 15NY 3675 1025.69 3
213 S Ord Broom 11 44 46 445 752 GB15R 31431 1025.10 11
214 Marshall Bros Heworth 13 13 49 461 1109 15MT 1194 1023.49 7
215 Hanson & Gallagher Central 13 10 25 459 609 16Z 9098 1022.81 14
216 Galloway & Son Hartlepool HS 12 39 13 441 75 IHU16S 6641 1022.39 8
217 Winter & Grange Rectory Lane 12 14 59 426 1210 14NY 3150 1021.75 22
218 J Patterson Belford 14 37 39 509 435 13BOR 2216 1021.22 3
219 J Brown Alnwick 14 90 7 492 595 15CD 973 1020.48 10
220 D Coates Boosbeck 12 14 43 425 1318 15Z 924 1019.87 19
221 Smails & Wood Holywell 13 29 27 468 1222 NWHU13S2436 1019.09 25
222 Jaffray Bros Ormesby Prog 12 25 3 431 412 14FUT 1226 1018.66 10
223 M Fenwick Middlesbrough 12 23 45 430 782 16TEE 1617 1018.59 4
224 Foster & Dixon Oddfellows 13 5 30 454 950 16SP 4014 1018.44 31
225 D Harding Thornaby 12 28 37 433 341 16TV 4496 1018.43 10
226 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 13 9 58 457 180 16SUN 294 1018.37 26
227 T G Armstrong Wearside 13 4 5 453 950 15NEC 1562 1018.04 2
228 W Metcalf Easington Lane 13 0 4 451 353 16HET 70 1018.00 12
229 McSween & Sexton Sportsman & Com 13 5 20 453 1686 GB16N 71292 1017.35 5
230 Vasey & Son Loftus 12 15 2 424 1251 GB15P 29734 1016.94 4
231 Wilson, Son & Dtr Biddick 13 10 1 456 494 14HOU 4297 1016.50 11
232 Winter & Grange Rectory Lane 12 18 55 426 1210 13NY 1334 1016.31 22
233 Jackson & Son Shiney Row 13 7 3 454 515 15HOU 1141 1015.88 20
234 F Reilly & Son Brotton 12 18 21 426 264 15EC 3822 1015.81 6
235 Robson Bros & Thompson Newsham 13 36 0 470 1205 15BV 1688 1015.20 10
236 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 12 53 25 445 1755 14SED 1095 1014.91 17
237 Thompson & Laider Celtic 13 13 56 457 1139 16HOU 504 1014.51 18
238 J Anderson & Sons Wingate 12 53 19 445 560 15ST 3313 1013.50 12
239 P Winter Rectory Lane 12 21 28 426 1581 10NY 3597 1013.31 17
240 J Basley Horden HS 12 54 44 445 1646 16SED 1565 1013.05 9
241 Cole, Wheatley & Grandson Middlesbrough 12 31 48 432 855 16WAN 2580 1012.47 10
242 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 13 11 21 454 1617 15SP 524 1011.76 21
243 D & J Waters Brotton 12 22 43 426 1011 16EC 4493 1010.84 3
244 Kemp & Son Easington Lane 13 6 37 451 308 15HET 1510 1009.45 4
245 Basley & Roberts Horden EE 12 58 19 445 1755 16SED 2645 1008.52 17
246 K Young Boldon 13 23 59 460 181 GB16S 63742 1007.21 15
247 Thurlow, Strong & McCluskey Sportsman & Com 13 14 12 454 889 16SP 1350 1007.20 26
248 Heightly, Son Pearce Dtr & O'Donnell Portrack 12 40 51 435 446 16Z 7496 1006.82 26
249 P Ferrell Bensham 13 31 23 463 588 15GF 4458 1005.03 12
250 Thompson & Kell Sportsman & Com 13 16 49 454 1624 15SP 2802 1004.82 9

A Moore, Guisboourgh 15Z 1109 vel. 1121.59 omitted from result due to not being transferred.

Pigeon Sport Average Trophy
Woodroffe Bros Cornhill 3045 prs pts
Armstrong, Shergold, Johnson & Pt Plains Farm 2217 pt pts
R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 1844 pts
Channel Average Trophy
Armstrong, Shergold, Johnson & Pt Plains Farm 1810 pts
Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 1358 pts
Woodroffe Bros Cornhill 1357 pts
McCluskey & Son Channel Average Trophy
Armstrong, Shergold, Johnson & Pt Plains Farm 541 pts
Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 528 pts
Herron & Sons Celtic 480 pts

PLEASE NOTE
Claims for a UNC FRENCH DIPLOMA must be made to the UNC Offiice ASAP
Qualification- any bird achieving a minimum of the three posisitons in the first 250
of the Combine, at a distance of 440 miles or more, including at least one in 2017
Sayers bros of skinningrove 1st unc Eastbourne. 1st unc lillers. 2nd unc folkestone. 2nd unc lillers. 2nd unc folkestone. 2nd unc Eastbourne & 2nd nehu open 26,062 birds.3rd unc folkestone. 3rd unc lillers. 3rd unc maidstone.
User avatar
trench
Posts: 4544
Joined: October 30th, 2016, 9:55 pm
Location: West sussex
Gender: Male - Male

July 13th, 2017, 10:36 pm

Nice steady race, looks like there were pretty good returns.
Well done to all.
buster121
Posts: 17150
Joined: December 7th, 2011, 7:01 pm
Location: West Midlands
Gender: None specified - None specified

July 14th, 2017, 6:59 am

Well done all
User avatar
Magic
Posts: 1305
Joined: November 17th, 2013, 6:34 pm
Location: Dubhlinn (Dublin)
Gender: Male - Male

July 14th, 2017, 7:32 am

Great race, well done all.
Aim for the Moon, even if you miss you will land among the stars.
Post Reply

Return to “Race Results”