Up north combine burbure2 result

Post all your results here for others to see.
Post Reply
Rich123
Posts: 132
Joined: November 11th, 2016, 12:07 pm
Gender: Male - Male

Up north combine burbure2 result

Post by Rich123 » July 26th, 2017, 5:51 pm

UP NORTH COMBINE LIMITED
Chief Convoyer Mr. S. Profitt President Mr. P. Shergold
RESULT of Burbure II National 2017

FINAL RESULT
10,689 Birds were Liberated on Friday 21st July 2017 at 10.00am in a Fresh Southwest Wind.
Pos. Name Club A F T Miles Yards Ring Number Velocity Birds
1 Dunn Bros Sportsmans & Com 4 37 4 340 1671 15SP 1255 2165.80 26
Winner of the 'Fred Potts Memorial Trophy' the 'J.W. Towers Memorial Trophy' a Combine Gold Medal
and £151.59 in Prize Money for 1st Section 4
2 B & K Simpson Skinningrove 4 14 17 312 1570 15EC 2113 2165.65 16
Winner of a Combine Silver Medal and £137.29 in Prize Money for 1st Section 7.
3 P Price Shotton 4 31 41 333 1706 16ST 360 2163.49 19
Winner of a Combine Bronze Medal and £181.53 in Prize Money for 1st Section 5.
4 Gatley, Harrod & Son Haverton Hill 4 20 58 320 1281 16TEE 2608 2162.90 20
5 A Moore Guisborough 4 15 47 314 338 16NY 1559 2161.90 22
6 Scott Son & Harty Springwell 4 42 59 347 491 16Z 2921 2159.87 28
Winner of £100.59 in Prize Money for 1st Section 2.
7 A McLeod Billingham TU 4 23 8 322 1119 16FUT 1468 2157.98 35
8 W Bird & Sons & Green Ormesby Prog 4 19 14 317 1467 14TEE 327 2157.85
9 B Hall Bensham 4 45 59 350 378 14Z 8458 2155.29 24
10 Richardson & Son Shotton 4 32 49 333 1547 16ST 697 2153.80 23
11 B Jaffray Ormesby Prog 4 20 1 317 1413 14TEE 505 2151.00 27
Winner of £124.40 in Prize Money for 1st Section 6.
12 Reed & G & S Dexter Dormanstown 4 20 54 318 1411 14NY 3843 2150.59 33
13 Hall Bros Holywell 4 51 22 355 1737 16TN 5555 2150.33
Winner of £144.60 in Prize Money for 1st Section 1.
14 Sayers Bros Skinningrove 4 16 22 313 64 16EC 687 2149.04 54
15 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 4 44 14 346 1297 16Z 2270 2147.02 25
16 Ali Bros Raglan & W Park 4 45 6 347 1323 GB16P 26895 2146.76 19
17 Taylor & Ali Raglan & W Park 4 45 56 348 629 16SS 1779 2144.23 36
18 A McLeod Billingham TU 4 24 58 322 1119 16TEE 630 2143.05 35
Winner of the 'London North Road Friendship Trophy' for the best two bird performance Ave Vel 2150.52
19 T Maltby Redcar 4 22 30 319 971 16Z 842 2142.51 9
20 R McGillicuddy Redcar 4 22 35 319 1011 16NY 3850 2141.99 16
21 T Maltby Redcar 4 22 38 319 971 15NY 2440 2141.43 9
22 Taylor & Ali Raglan & W Park 4 46 24 348 629 16SS 1780 2140.74 36
23 Tyler & Pearson Wearside 4 40 28 341 81 16MD 2918 2140.15 20
24 B J Crane Dormanstown 4 22 23 319 85 14Z 417 2140.09 14
25 A McLeod Billingham TU 4 25 35 322 1119 16TEE 612 2138.08 35
26 Watson & Gollogly South Bank 4 22 27 318 1313 15NY 743 2137.52 24
27 A McLeod Billingham TU 4 25 44 322 1119 16TEE 707 2136.87 35
28 Scott Son & Harty Springwell 4 46 2 347 491 16GF 50 2136.84 28
29 Mr & Mrs Cuthbert Stockton WE 4 25 12 321 1656 16TV 1222 2136.56 26
30 B J Crane Dormanstown 4 22 50 319 85 14Z 11686 2136.43 14
31 Donaldson & Son Chevington Drift 5 4 54 369 1750 16CD 2434 2135.63 17
32 J Sandberg & Son Whitley Bay 4 50 0 351 1412 16TN 1877 2135.07 34
33 Graham, Gilchrist & Brennan Boldon 4 46 22 347 512 GB16H 07054 2134.32 24
34 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 4 42 5 342 56 16SP 51 2134.03 38
35 M Jaffray Ormesby Prog 4 22 33 318 558 GB15D 36923 2133.70 39
36 Bird & Sons & Green Ormesby Prog 4 22 11 317 1467 GB16H 32261 2133.43 34
37 Soderlund & Maddison Raglan & W Park 4 47 21 348 401 16FUT 1901 2132.87 20
38 D Robinson & Grandson Meadowell 4 49 50 351 182 14TN 5950 2132.06 21
39 Kinahan & Turner Bedlington 4 58 52 361 1530 15BV 2532 2131.01 23
40 T Clark & Son Billingham TU 4 26 30 322 1103 15Z 5413 2130.66 35
41 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 4 49 20 350 406 16GF 4649 2130.43 47
42 G Burns British Legion 4 52 26 353 1680 15NW 1993 2130.26 40
43 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 4 49 22 350 406 16GF 5715 2130.19 47
44 A White Hetton 4 40 28 339 762 16Z 710 2130.02 25
45 Lazenby & Reed Dawdon 4 38 32 337 160 16NEC 1897 2130.01 37
46 O'Connor & Hall Thornley 4 35 46 333 1130 14SHOT 477 2129.38 25
47 Long, Brown & Son Thornley 4 36 33 334 1002 15ST 942 2129.24 30
48 Scott Son & Harty Springwell 4 47 13 347 491 15GB Z 77039 2128.04 28
49 P Price Shotton 4 36 18 333 1706 15Z 3683 2127.34 19
50 W Warburton Raglan & W Park 4 48 53 349 169 GB16P 29164 2126.84 23
51 R Wilson & Ptrs Brotton 4 19 39 313 1345 15EC 3663 2126.80 27
52 T Wardle & Son Shiney Row 4 41 56 340 1211 16TEE 3148 2126.78 26
53 M Jaffray Ormesby Prog 4 23 27 318 558 16MD 1388 2126.41 39
54 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 4 43 6 342 56 16FUT 1115 2126.36 38
55 Reed & G & S Dexter Dormanstown 4 23 55 318 1411 16NY 1469 2126.01 33
56 Mr & Mrs Baxter Haswell 4 38 14 335 1698 15ST 303 2125.18 26
57 Mr & Mrs Baxter Haswell 4 38 16 335 1698 15ST 335 2124.93 26
58 Donaldson & Son Chevington Drift 5 6 28 369 1750 GB16F 26964 2124.71 17
59 Watson Bros & Son Castletown 4 45 20 344 710 16SP 129 2124.35 14
60 Hall/Roof/Gray/Son & Giles Dunston 4 49 56 349 1668 16Z 2156 2124.30 30
61 Taylor & Ali Raglan & W Park 4 48 39 348 629 15SS 894 2124.05 36
62 Chapman & Sons Seaham 4 40 16 338 416 16NEC 2062 2124.03 33
63 Mr & Mrs Baxter Haswell 4 38 26 335 1698 16TEE 640 2123.66 26
64 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 4 45 23 334 580 15SUN 655 2123.53 39
65 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 4 45 28 344 580 16SUN 1437 2122.91 39
66 Mr & Mrs K Cross Blackhall 4 35 9 331 1325 16SED 645 2122.06 11
67 M Jaffray Ormesby Prog 4 24 6 318 558 16MD 1302 2121.17 39
68 D & G Wright Blyth Boro 4 58 22 359 1015 16AV 1212 2121.06 20
69 Watson & Gollogly South Bank 4 24 30 318 1313 15Z 761 2120.95 24
70 N Stark & Son Walker 4 50 32 350 147 14TN 3480 2120.74 27
71 R McGillicuddy Redcar 4 25 18 319 1011 15NY 2484 2120.05 16
72 Thompson & Kell Sportsmans & Com 4 43 57 342 54 16SP 4454 2120.00 19
73 Harris Bros. & Son Loftus 4 19 5 312 117 16EC 3075 2119.92 6
74 I Flounders Hartlepool HS 4 32 33 328 503 16HAR 2378 2119.91 3
75 P & K Metcalf Croft 4 40 28 337 1444 15Z 605 2119.91 14
76 Fort Bros Biddick 4 45 21 343 1239 15HOU 187 2119.89
77 W Warburton Raglan & W Park 4 49 52 349 169 16FUT 1870 2119.62 23
78 Fort Bros Biddick 4 45 26 343 1239 16HOU 2728 2119.27
79 Willis, Sons & Self Seaham 4 40 52 338 256 16NEC 2371 2118.92 48
80 O'Connor & Hall Thornley 4 37 10 333 1130 16ST 2024 2118.61 25
81 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 4 44 9 342 42 16SP 263 2118.46 23
82 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 4 48 5 346 1297 16Z 3060 2118.33 25
83 A Wheeler Redcar 4 25 35 319 1031 15NY 2768 2117.87 42
84 Heightly/Son/Pearce/Dtr & Ptr Portrack 4 27 32 321 1628 BEL 6111275 2117.82 67
85 P & K Metcalf Croft 4 40 45 3368 1444 15Z 1862 2117.70 14
86 Taylor & Ali Raglan & W Park 4 49 31 348 629 16SS 1738 2117.69 36
87 Sayers Bros Skinningrove 4 20 10 313 64 15EC 3529 2117.65 54
88 J Basley Horden HS 4 36 48 332 1733 15SED 2994 2117.24 39
88= J Basley Horden HS 4 36 48 332 1733 15SED 3018 2117.24 39
90 Richardson, Son & Young Bros Seaham 4 40 31 337 684 GB16Z 1673 2116.82 32
91 Rush & Ptrs Castletown 4 46 23 344 719 15SP 1669 2116.60 3
92 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 4 51 14 350 406 16GF 4670 2116.53 47
93 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 4 54 15 350 406 16GF 4612 2116.41 47
94 Mr & Mrs Hampson Redcar 4 24 38 318 392 16NY 3742 2116.40 20
95 Thompson & Kell Sportsmans & Com 4 44 38 342 54 16SP 4453 2114.91 19
96 Kennedy Bros. & Blenkinsopp High Southwick 4 46 8 343 1333 16ST 2914 2114.44 16
97 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 4 44 42 342 56 16SP 28 2114.41 38
98 Robson Bros. & Thompson Newsham 4 58 6 358 40 15BV 1665 2113.78 28
99 Naylor, Son & Richardson Murton 4 40 59 337 652 16NEC 39 2113.19
100 Mr & Mrs Baxter Haswell 4 39 51 335 1698 16ST 2117 2112.91 26
101 A Moore Guisborough 4 21 44 314 338 16BL 6164437 2112.75 22
102 Taylor & Ali Raglan & W Park 4 50 14 348 629 16Z 1834 2112.46 36
103 Common & Patterson Hirst Industrial 5 2 37 363 2802 15WAN 462 2112.11 56
104 Basley & Roberts Horden EE 4 37 23 333 75 16SED 2669 2112.01 20
105 N Peart Dunston 4 52 11 350 1024 15Z 10980 2111.78 31
106 W Metcalf Easington Lane 4 41 47 338 182 16HET 61 2111.77 13
107 P Hastie & Son Spittal 5 38 55 406 1155 15CD 3396 2111.76 29
108 Donaldson & Son Chevington Drift 5 8 24 369 1750 16CD 2403 2111.62 17
109 N Robson & Son Shiney Row 4 46 14 343 714 15HOU 472 2111.54 29
110 Douglas & Summers Chevington Drift 5 8 23 369 1684 16CD 2522 2111.52 31
111 Appleton & Longstaff Haverton Hill 4 27 18 320 1197 16TEE 2284 2111.47 16
112 K & K Lumsden Hirst Northern 5 1 45 362 19 16WAN 2702 2111.36 15
113 W. Nicklin Saltwell 4 52 18 350 1150 16Z 2349 2111.35 10
114 Ali Bros Raglan & W Park 4 49 55 347 1323 16SS 1940 2111.10 19
115 Murphy & Son Alnwick 5 16 45 379 1572 16CD 3385 2110.84 8
116 R Powton Owton Manor 4 30 24 324 486 14HAR 3939 2110.67 29
117 Scott Son & Harty Springwell 4 49 35 347 491 15GF 721 2110.65 28
118 G Burns British Legion 4 55 11 353 1680 15NW 1943 2110.41 40
119 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 4 49 10 346 1297 16GF 3075 2110.39 25
120 Hindmarsh,Hammond & Webster Sportsmans & Com 4 44 52 341 1014 16SP 326 2110.37 33
121 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 4 47 11 344 580 16SUN 1436 2110.22 39
122 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 4 33 52 328 606 GB15Z 10320 2110.10 28
123 B Carlson Whitley Bay 4 52 52 351 139 16TN 2032 2109.83 9
124 N Peart Dunston 4 52 28 350 1024 15GF 1575 2109.72 31
125 K & M Arkless Loftus 4 20 15 311 1572 16Z 4103 2109.24 21
126 Soderlund & Maddison Raglan & W Park 4 50 35 348 401 16FUT 1903 2109.14 20
127 Chapman & Sons Seaham 4 42 16 338 416 16NEC 2060 2108.98 33
128 B & L Alderson Seaham 4 42 12 338 266 16NEC 2049 2108.96 34
129 Braban & Son Celtic 4 48 23 345 996 16HOU 1958 2108.95
130 D Porter Meadowell 4 52 1 349 1551 16TN 1182 2108.75
131 Chapman & Sons Seaham 4 42 18 338 416 16NEC 2068 2108.73 33
132 B Wilson Guisborough 4 22 17 314 389 16NY 2188 2108.51 13
133 A McLeod Billingham TU 4 29 19 322 1119 16TEE 774 2108.44 35
134 P Steele Dunston 4 52 50 350 1287 15GF 5735 2107.97 18
135 G Todd Newsham 4 59 42 358 1625 16BV 857 2107.78 23
136 Miller, Hall & Downes Newsham 4 59 0 358 83 15NOR 76 2107.56 10
137 R Trowsdale Stranton 4 32 4 325 1381 16HAR 1072 2107.38 37
138 Watson & Son Biddick 4 47 6 343 1207 14HOU 5037 2106.85
139 Taylor & Ali Raglan & W Park 4 51 1 348 629 14SS 515 2106.78 36
140 Jewitt & Yannetta Whiteleas 4 49 39 346 1050 16Z 1869 2106.02
141 Appleton & Longstaff Haverton Hill 4 28 0 320 1197 16TEE 2266 2105.95 16
142 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 4 47 46 344 580 16SUN 1451 2105.94 39
143 Heightly/Son/Pearce/Dtr & Ptr Portrack 4 29 4 321 1628 16TV 2428 2105.75 67
144 I & D Maddison Hartlepool HS 4 34 45 328 1228 16HAR 2794 2105.58 22
145 N Peart Dunston 4 53 8 350 1024 15GF 1601 2104.92 31
146 Mr & Mrs Patterson & Son Blyth Boro 5 0 16 359 124 14BV 465 2104.67 20
147 Thurston & Wright Whitley Bay 4 54 15 351 1530 15TN 4550 2104.63 16
148 Thurston & Wright Whitley Bay 4 54 15 351 1530 16TN 2200 2104.63 16
149 Common & Patterson Hirst Industrial 5 3 43 363 280 15FUT 32 2104.46 56
150 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 4 26 39 318 1452 15NY 523 2104.37 44
151 G Dingwall Raglan & W Park 4 50 43 347 1029 16SS 2518 2104.27 30
152 Taylor & Ali Raglan & W Park 4 51 22 348 629 16SS 1737 2104.25 36
153 Mr & Mrs Baxter Haswell 4 41 1 335 1698 16FUT 1812 2104.13 26
154 Robson Bros. & Thompson Newsham 4 59 29 358 40 16BV 705 2104.02 28
155 Little, Son & Southgate Westerhope 4 56 25 354 553 16Z 7105 2103.77 33
156 G Burns British Legion 4 56 13 353 1680 15NW 1983 2103.05 40
157 Mr Mrs Peirson & Purver Brotton 4 22 32 313 1132 16EC 2322 2102.63 33
158 Robson Bros. & Thompson Newsham 4 59 41 358 40 16BV 770 2102.61 28
159 Wandless & Son Croft 4 44 18 339 1090 14HET 2013 2102.57 10
160 Hall Bros Holywell 4 58 1 355 1737 16TN 3212 2102.35 26
161 Basley & Roberts Horden EE 4 38 49 333 75 15SED 510 2102.29 20
162 S Leslie Owton Manor 4 33 8 326 445 16HAR 3552 2102.28 34
163 G Burns British Legion 4 56 21 353 1680 16NW 423 2102.10 40
164 Richards & Marsay Skinningrove 4 22 8 313 122 13FUT 90 2101.99 15
165 Wilson, Son & Dtr Biddick 4 47 26 343 369 GB16Z 49814 2101.52
166 Dyson & Nichols Celtic 4 49 25 345 980 14HOU 1689 2101.39 44
167 A Wheeler Redcar 4 27 40 319 1031 15NY 2760 2101.38 42
168 Mr Mrs Hindaugh & Donaldson Celtic 4 48 36 344 922 15HOU 2910 2101.04 15
169 T Maltby Redcar 4 27 42 319 971 GB15D 38997 2100.90 9
170 Edwin Pomfret Haswell 4 41 19 335 1375 16ST 2504 2100.74 18
171 Tate Bros Blyth Boro 4 59 57 358 17 15BV 473 2100.67 11
172 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 4 53 29 350 406 16GF 4653 2100.31 47
173 Barron Bros Haverton Hill 4 28 49 320 1293 16TEE 2492 2099.91 17
174 Thurlow, Strong & McCluskey Sportsmans & Com 4 46 19 341 1047 16SP 1336 2099.79 18
175 P Burnison & Son Redcar 4 27 56 319 982 15NY 2115 2099.11 20
176 Frost & Son Thornley 4 39 38 333 867 16ST 1858 2098.98 20
177 Wallace & Son Westerhope 4 57 15 354 876 16NW 1720 2098.96 26
178 Ali Bros Raglan & W Park 4 51 36 347 1323 16SS 1927 2098.91 19
179 Galloway & Son Hartlepool HS 4 35 10 328 241 14HAR 3948 2098.80 12
180 R McGillicuddy Redcar 4 28 1 319 1011 16Z 850 2098.56 16
181 Stafford & Wilson Skinningrove 4 22 21 312 1402 16EC 951 2098.43 23
182 Richardson & Son Shotton 4 40 1 333 1547 16ST 747 2098.42 23
183 R McGillicuddy Redcar 4 28 5 319 1011 15NY 2486 2098.04 16
184 Dunn Bros Sportsmans & Com 4 46 3 340 1671 16SP 1744 2097.78 26
185 Gorton & Son Blackhall 4 38 23 331 1425 16SED 68 2097.76 25
186 B J Crane Dormanstown 4 27 45 319 85 15Z 457 2097.19 14
187 Hindmarsh,Hammond & Webster Sportsmans & Com 4 46 40 341 1014 15SP 1986 2097.11 33
188 Williams, Bamling & Son Coxhoe 4 39 55 333 917 14MDS 4164 2097.04 25
189 Long, Brown & Son Thornley 4 40 48 334 1002 14TR 1407 2097.01 30
190 R. & B Smith Bros Supporters 4 34 35 327 267 15HAR 1570 2096.94 12
191 W Gates & Son Boldon 4 51 29 347 392 16MT 511 2096.55 14
192 Bird, Sons & Green Ormesby Prog 4 26 48 317 1467 16MD 971 2096.52 34
193 Lister Bros & Walker Hardwick 4 30 18 321 1643 16FUT 920 2096.19 19
194 S Leslie Owton Manor 4 33 56 326 445 15HAR 3002 2096.14 34
195 Prest, Snowdon & Prest Plains Farm 4 47 12 342 79 16SP 3740 2096.09 10
196 W Shutt Trimdon Grange 4 38 0 331 152 14TR 1752 2096.08 4
197 W McMillan Highfield 4 53 23 349 715 16GF 5495 2096.07 4
198 Hooker & Son Bensham 4 54 4 350 349 16GF 4411 2095.95 37
199 W Warburton Raglan & W Park 4 53 9 349 169 15SS 437 2095.88 23
200 P Wright Bensham 4 54 4 350 326 16GF 4875 2095.86 21
201 Soderlund & Maddison Raglan & W Park 4 52 26 348 401 16FUT 1902 2095.79 20
202 T Clark & Son Billingham TU 4 30 58 322 1103 16TEE 1301 2095.54 24
203 Dunn Bros Sportsmans & Com 4 46 23 340 1671 16SP 1749 2095.34 26
204 M Jaffray Ormesby Prog 4 27 22 318 558 16MD 126 2095.26 39
205 R Wilson & Ptrs Brotton 4 23 37 313 1345 13EC 1714 2094.80 27
206 Murphy & Son Alnwick 5 19 12 379 1572 16CD 1162 2094.75 8
207 Watson Bros & Son Castletown 4 49 22 344 710 15SP 4794 2094.74 14
208 K & K Lumsden Hirst Northern 5 4 9 362 19 16FUT 90 2094.70 15
209 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 4 35 54 328 606 16HAR 3638 2094.54 28
210 B J Crane Dormanstown 4 28 6 319 85 15NY 272 2094.46 14
211 Makepeace & Surtees Gardeners 4 50 21 345 907 16HOU 2460 2094.39 37
212 Brown Bros. & Cooper Westerhope 4 57 45 354 492 14NW 2647 2094.02 30
213 Common & Patterson Hirst Industrial 5 5 15 363 280 16WAN 2047 2093.89 56
214 Atkinson & McDonald High Southwick 4 49 59 344 1730 16SUN 51 2093.81 17
215 Brown Bros. & Cooper Westerhope 4 57 48 354 492 14NW 2658 2093.79 30
216 Soderlund & Maddison Raglan & W Park 4 52 43 348 401 16Z 1851 2093.76 20
217 Soderlund & Maddison Raglan & W Park 4 52 44 348 401 15FUT 1908 2093.65 20
218 Graham, Gilchrist & Brennan Boldon 4 51 56 347 512 16MT 1037 2093.62 24
219 Graham, Gilchrist & Brennan Boldon 4 51 56 347 512 GB16H 07061 2093.62 24
220 Gray Bros Bensham 4 54 18 350 92 16GF 4168 2093.41 21
221 Brown Bros. & Cooper Westerhope 4 57 52 354 492 16NW 1026 2093.32 30
222 Ruddock, Son & Ruddock Seaham 4 44 21 338 328 13NEC 1753 2093.22 30
223 Hooker & Son Bensham 4 54 29 350 349 15GF 4397 2092.98 37
224 Mr Mrs Peirson & Purver Brotton 4 23 45 313 1132 16EC 4968 2092.93 33
225 D Porter Meadowell 4 54 14 349 1551 15TN 466 2092.86
226 Mr Mrs Peirson & Purver Brotton 4 23 47 313 1132 16EC 4263 2092.67 33
227 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 4 51 39 346 1297 16Z 2878 2092.42 25
228 B Jaffray Ormesby Prog 4 27 18 317 1413 15TEE 2 2092.40 27
229 Herron & Sons Celtic 4 49 51 344 1039 16HOU 303 2092.38 35
230 G Dingwall Raglan & W Park 4 52 24 347 1029 16SS 2526 2092.16 30
231 Hooker & Son Bensham 4 54 36 350 349 16GF 4410 2092.15 37
232 T Thompson Boldon 4 52 8 347 442 15MT 3082 2091.95 15
233 Little, Son & Southgate Westerhope 4 58 6 354 553 16Z 2869 2091.89 33
234 Nuttall Bros. & Sons Thornley 4 41 33 334 1021 14TR 858 2091.49 28
235 Miller, Bros & Kyle Boldon 4 52 12 347 434 16MT 1217 2091.44 26
236 J Bainbridge & Sons Dormanstown 4 28 19 318 1426 16Z 912 2091.20 28
237 Jackson & Son Shiney Row 4 47 8 341 281 16HOU 3310 2091.15 29
238 Proctor Bros. Castletown 4 49 57 344 715 16SP 3000 2090.55 19
239 Bird & Sons & Green Ormesby Prog 4 27 34 317 1467 16MD 988 2090.51 34
240 G Fisk High Southwick 4 48 22 343 1218 16SUN 714 2090.42 27
241 I & D Maddison Hartlepool HS 4 36 46 328 1228 15HAR 629 2090.23 22
242 J Common & Son Newbiggin 5 4 37 361 1291 15WAN 1746 2090.01 10
243 Straker & Hall Amble 5 13 42 372 915 16CD 21678 2090.00 7
244 Reed & G & S Dexter Dormanstown 4 28 28 318 1411 16NY 1421 2089.98 33
245 A Wheeler Redcar 4 29 8 319 1031 15NY 2443 2089.93 42
246 Watson & Gollogly South Bank 4 28 30 318 1313 15NY 721 2089.35 24
247 Bird & Sons & Green Ormesby Prog 4 27 45 317 1467 16MD 948 2089.08 34
248 Heightly/Son/Pearce/Dtr & Ptr Portrack 4 31 3 321 1628 16Z 7456 2089.06 67
249 J Bainbridge & Sons Dormanstown 4 28 38 318 1426 16NY 1170 2088.74 28
250 S Scullion & Son Highfield 4 55 6 350 362 16GF 4726 2088.65 14


Joint Winners of the 'McCluskey & Son ' Up North Combine Channel Average Award is:

Armstrong, Shergold, Johnson & Moon of Plains Farm & Elliott & Watson of Wrekenton both with 658 pts

Winners of the Up North Combine Channel Average for 2017 Season is :
Armstrong, Shergold, Johnson & Moon of Plains Farm with 2078 points
R/UP Elliott & Watson of Wrekenton with 1589 points.

Leading Positions for the Pigeon Sport Average Trophy is
Woodroffe Bros of Cornhill with 3257 pts
Armstrong, Shergold, Johnson & Moon with 2485 pts.

Any objections within seven days of Publication
Pam Grange
Secretary.
Sayers bros of skinningrove 1st unc Eastbourne. 1st unc lillers. 2nd unc folkestone. 2nd unc lillers. 2nd unc folkestone. 2nd unc Eastbourne & 2nd nehu open 26,062 birds.3rd unc folkestone. 3rd unc lillers. 3rd unc maidstone.

User avatar
trench
Posts: 3720
Joined: October 30th, 2016, 9:55 pm
Location: West sussex
Gender: Male - Male

Re: Up north combine burbure2 result

Post by trench » July 26th, 2017, 6:59 pm

A good way for the combine to end the old bird season, a good turnout and a nice fast and close race.
Well done to all involved, good luck with the youngsters Rich.

buster121
Posts: 16496
Joined: December 7th, 2011, 7:01 pm
Location: West Midlands
Gender: None specified - None specified

Re: Up north combine burbure2 result

Post by buster121 » July 26th, 2017, 8:47 pm

Well done all

Post Reply

Return to “Race Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest