up north combine roye result

Post all your results here for others to see.
Post Reply
Rich123
Posts: 132
Joined: November 11th, 2016, 12:07 pm
Gender: Male - Male

up north combine roye result

Post by Rich123 » June 29th, 2017, 6:18 am

UP NORTH COMBINE LIMITED
Chief Convoyer Mr. S. Profitt President Mr. P. Shergold
RESULT of Roye National 2017
FINAL RESULT
7,146 Birds were Liberated on Sunday 11th June 2017 at 5.45am in a Southwest Wind.
Pos. Name Club A F T Miles Yards Ring Number Velocity Birds
1 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 7 27 48 400 990 16SP 2015 1574.34 43
Winners of the 'Northcliffe Trophy' the 'Heron Memorial Trophy' the 'Stranton HS Silver Pigeon Trophy'
the 'Stan Hollis D-Day Trophy' a UNC Gold Medal and £159.04 Prize Money for 1st Section 4
2 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 7 28 58 401 935 15SUN 661 1574.04 23
Winners of a Combine Silver Medal.
3 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 26 49 399 298 16FUT 189 1572.31 58
Winners of a Combine Bronze Medal.
4 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 26 53 399 298 16SP 61 1572.08 58
Winners of the 'Danish Cup of Friendship' for the Best Two Bird Performance Ave Vel 1572.19
5 Summers Bros., Rose & Morse Castletown 7 29 45 401 985 16Z 5748 1571.41 17
6 H Potts & Sons Sportsmans 7 26 25 398 939 15SP 723 1571.22 20
7 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 27 14 399 298 16SP 88 1570.85 58
8 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 32 56 403 1288 16Z 2306 1568.75 41
Winners of £73.82 Prize Money for 1st Section 2.
9 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 33 0 403 1288 16GF 3162 1568.52 41
10 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 33 4 403 1288 16GF 3075 1568.29 41
11 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 7 12 46 385 862 NW15B0153 1567.67 39
Winners of £130.24 Prize Money for 1st Section 6
12 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 7 12 52 385 862 IHU16S65840 1567.31 39
13 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 28 18 399 298 16SP 34 1567.11 58
14 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 7 31 46 401 935 16Z 5688 1564.28 23
15 Simpson & Son Chevington Drift 8 2 4 427 1758 16CD 2854 1562.60 5
Winners of £159.16 Prize Money for 1st Section 1.
16 Kilner, Summerfield & Ptrs Horden EE 7 19 19 389 1335 16FUT 1332 1561.46 9
17 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 29 59 399 298 16SP 3 1561.25 58
18 B Carlson Whitley Bay 7 40 23 408 510 16TN 1861 1560.85 15
19 Willis, Son & Dtr. Croft 7 27 17 396 1165 16Z 600 1560.81 7
Winners of £189.72 Prize Money for 1st Section 5
20 T Marshall Holywell 7 46 44 412 839 16Z 7951 1555.40 32
21 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 36 52 403 1288 16FUT 236 1555.25 41
22 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 35 1 401 935 15SUN 2100 1553.11 40
23 L Wellburn & Sons Middlesbrough 7 5 38 375 781 16FUT 7 1552.46 19
24 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 44 40 403 1288 16Z 2309 1546.88 41
25 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 7 43 18 407 350 15GF 4926 1546.88 14
26 H Hall Croft 7 33 31 398 930 16HOU 3653 1546.60 4
27 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 36 56 401 935 14SUN 373 1546.60 40
28 Robson Bros. & Thompson Newsham 7 52 40 415 471 15BV 1717 1546.27 13
29 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 37 2 401 935 16SUN 294 1546.26 40
30 Mallaburn Bros Alnwick 8 7 44 437 418 NL16 1382579 1546.08 25
31 I Angus Alnwick 8 17 53 437 415 16CD 1329 1545.61 23
32 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 7 37 34 401 935 15SUN 624 1544.46 23
33 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 7 37 36 401 935 16SUN 1528 1544.34 23
34 A Brooks & Son South Bank 7 8 11 375 936 15NY 955 1544.18 17
Winners of £128.01 Prize Money for 1st Section 7
35 Kirkup & Hall Horden HS 7 24 40 390 195 16SED 1105 1544.07 13
36 Watson & Gollogly South Bank 7 8 24 375 936 15NY 749 1543.95 3
37 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 7 35 5 399 281 15SP 2828 1543.72 32
38 T Marshall Holywell 7 50 16 412 839 16Z 7953 1543.71 32
39 Watson Bros. & Son Castletown 7 38 3 401 956 16Z 1793 1542.87 12
40 P & K Metcalf Croft 7 30 25 394 1448 15Z 603 1542.71 6
41 Douglas & Summers Chevington Drift 8 7 39 427 511 15CD 2632 1542.15 14
42 A McLeod Billingham TU 7 13 13 379 1036 16TEE 622 1542.12 21
43 H Potts & Sons Sportsmans 7 34 58 398 939 15SP 745 1541.69 20
44 D Porter Meadowell 7 45 6 407 115 15TN 410 1540.38 23
45 Gatley, Harrod & Son Haverton Hill 7 11 55 377 1295 16TEE 2642 1539.22 26
46 Hanson & Gallagher Central 7 41 44 403 1378 GB16Z 68207 1539.10 12
47 T Shell Alnmouth 8 16 49 434 613 16CD 490 1538.70 17
48 Brewster Bros. & Son Wingate 7 25 7 389 189 15ST 3501 1538.53 7
49 Long, Brown & Son Thornley 7 28 1 391 924 16ST 1487 1538.07 28
50 Stewart & Squire Dawdon 7 31 33 394 781 14NEC 47 1537.47 19
51 A Mitchell Chevington Drift 8 9 12 427 514 15CON 1497 1537.37 7
52 A Mitchell Chevington Drift 8 9 15 427 514 16CD 1598 1537.27 7
53 Cockroft, Son & G/Son Shotton 7 27 39 390 1710 16ST 11 1537.16 9
54 T Marshall Holywell 7 52 24 412 839 16Z 986 1536.74 32
55 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 37 11 399 298 16FUT 181 1536.66 58
56 Blythe & McQueen Meadowell 7 47 47 408 543 14FUT 124 1536.23 30
57 Herron & Sons Celtic 7 40 12 401 1123 16FUT 1961 1536.03 33
58 Thompson & Sons Wingate 7 26 5 389 300 15ST 3456 1535.45 14
59 I & D Maddison Hartlepool HS 7 22 15 385 1465 15HAR 641 1535.42 19
60 Tyler & Pearson Wearside 7 36 26 398 300 14NEC 3186 1535.34 12
61 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 40 20 401 935 15SUN 2144 1535.18 40
62 A McLeod Billingham TU 7 15 13 379 1036 16TEE 724 1535.04 21
63 Atkinson & Son Hetton 7 34 23 396 407 16HET 1889 1534.70 11
64 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 7 39 28 400 990 15X 1885 1534.36 43
65 Mr & Mrs Wild & Son Horden HS 7 27 14 389 1505 14SED 3625 1534.20 14
66 Wilson, Son & Dtr. Biddick 7 39 10 400 414 13Z 172 1534.11 17
67 J White Whiteleas 7 43 26 403 1472 16SS 575 1533.66 6
68 Mr & Mrs Park Blackhall 7 26 18 389 1505 16SED 699 1533.23 11
69 Mr & Mrs Baxter Haswell 7 31 7 392 1741 16ST 2130 1533.22 10
70 B Carlson Whitley Bay 7 48 46 408 510 16FUT 56 1532.93 15
71 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 7 39 56 400 990 16SP 2011 1532.81 43
72 B Carlson Whitley Bay 7 48 50 408 510 16FUT 54 1532.72 15
73 Mr & Mrs Park Blackhall 7 26 33 388 1431 15SED 1624 1532.44 11
74 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 38 32 399 298 GB16C 03767 1532.14 58
75 H Potts & Sons Sportsmans 7 37 49 398 939 16SP 1153 1532.09 20
76 B Pearce Ormesby Inv 7 10 55 375 175 15TEE 2895 1532.02 4
77 Hall, Roof, Gray, Son & Gilles Dunston 7 47 27 406 1562 16CON 2205 1531.97 31
78 Hall, Roof, Gray, Son & Gilles Dunston 7 47 27 406 1562 16Z 5050 1531.97 31
79 B Carlson Whitley Bay 7 49 4 408 510 16TN 2032 1531.95 15
80 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 7 47 51 407 350 15GF 4869 1531.83 14
81 T Bage & Son Hartlepool HS 7 22 51 385 712 14HAR 3001 1531.69 14
82 Naylor, Sons & Richardson Murton 7 33 30 394 840 14NP 2891 1530.99 15
83 G & A Kirkpatrick Bros. Whitley Bay 7 50 37 409 219 15TN 3973 1530.03 20
84 Long, Brown & Son Thornley 7 30 25 391 924 15Z 7522 1529.88 28
85 Foster & Dixon Oddfellows 7 38 59 398 1650 16SP 4055 1529.75 44
86 Stevens & McCauley Meadowell 7 48 30 407 125 16Z 388 1529.23 19
87 Jackson & Son Shiney Row 7 38 16 398 260 16HOU 3334 1529.11 19
88 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 44 39 403 1288 14GF 765 1529.00 41
89 Miller, Hall & Downes Newsham 7 58 4 415 514 16NOR 211 1528.89 10
90 Mr & Mrs Baxter Haswell 7 32 28 392 1741 16ST 2159 1528.64 10
91 Wilson, Son & Dtr. Biddick 7 40 50 400 414 16HOU 54 1528.56 17
92 Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 52 45 410 951 13TN 2077 1528.34 24
93 Common & Patterson Hirst Ind 8 4 10 420 766 16WAN 1969 1528.32 18
94 W Bird, Sons & Green Ormeby Prog 7 11 45 374 1578 14TEE 708 1528.24 11
95 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 39 44 399 298 16SP 30 1528.14 58
96 Watson Bros. & Son Castletown 7 42 32 401 956 15SP 4820 1527.92 12
97 A Morley Hetton 7 36 2 395 1511 13HET 1052 1527.76 2
98 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 48 4 406 449 14GF 2636 1527.57 8
99 Hulme & Larvin Mount Pleasant 7 48 32 406 1132 14GF 262 1527.51 21
100 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 42 40 401 935 16SUN 487 1527.43 40
101 Blackett & Renwick Walker 7 49 9 407 266 14TN 3243 1527.41 7
102 Hall, Roof, Gray, Son & Gilles Dunston 7 48 51 406 1562 16Z 5063 1527.40 31
103 Thurlow, Strong & McCluskey Sportsmans 7 39 32 398 1271 16SP 1301 1527.09 23
104 Hall, Roof, Gray, Son & Gilles Dunston 7 49 0 406 1562 16Z 3001 1526.91 31
105 W Metcalf Easington Lane 7 35 29 395 210 16MD 2921 1526.75 20
106 L Wellburn & Sons Middlesbrough 7 12 48 375 781 16TEE 1782 1526.75 19
107 R Hume & Son Amble 8 15 15 429 970 16CD 3007 1526.52 10
108 M Jaffray Ormesby Prog 7 12 46 375 619 16MD 1376 1526.50 14
109 Donaldson & Son Chevington Drift 8 12 44 427 577 16CD 2431 1526.37 20
110 F Birch Stockton WE 7 16 46 378 1379 15TV 4160 1526.35 19
111 Douglas & Summers Chevington Drift 8 12 42 427 511 14CD 177 1526.34 14
112 R Bowey Bedlington 8 1 14 417 511 14BV 167 1526.14 13
113 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 43 5 401 935 15SUN 2099 1526.06 40
114 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 40 26 399 298 14SP 2097 1525.82 58
115 Jewitt & Yannetta Whitleas 7 45 50 403 1482 16Z 1865 1525.78 10
116 B & L Alderson Seaham 7 36 12 395 509 16FUT 169 1525.06 30
117 B & L Alderson Seaham 7 36 15 395 509 16NEC 2049 1524.89 30
118 T Marshall Holywell 7 56 8 412 839 16Z 7962 1524.69 32
119 Naylor, Sons & Richardson Murton 7 35 36 394 840 16NEC 25 1523.93 15
120 P & P Withers & Picknett Dormanstown 7 14 17 375 1730 16Z 4437 1523.72 21
121 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 41 9 399 298 15SP 797 1523.44 58
122 R Howourth Mount Pleasant 7 49 55 406 1144 15GF 2908 1523.04 9
123 Stewart & Squire Dawdon 7 35 50 394 781 16NEC 1776 1523.02 19
124 B & L Alderson Seaham 7 36 51 395 509 16NEC 2045 1522.89 30
125 Thurlow, Strong & McCluskey Sportsmans 7 40 54 398 1271 16SP 1342 1522.56 23
126 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 7 25 37 385 862 15HAR 491 1522.47 39
127 Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 54 39 410 951 16TN 3998 1522.23 24
128 K & T Seals Jarrow 7 49 8 405 1323 15MT 559 1522.21 8
129 G Kelly Town End Farm 7 45 7 402 382 15SUN 138 1521.98
130 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 44 21 401 935 14SUN 440 1521.90 40
131 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 41 41 399 298 16SP 2 1521.68 58
132 P Ferrell Bensham 7 50 56 407 270 16GF 4124 1521.58 13
133 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 7 44 28 401 935 12SUN 1173 1521.51 23
134 I Angus Alnwick 8 25 48 437 415 16BV 2285 1521.42 23
135 T Shell Alnmouth 8 22 41 434 613 16CD 3169 1521.24 17
136 Mallaburn Bros Alnwick 8 26 4 437 418 16CD 869 1520.67 25
137 Kinahan & Turner Bedlington 8 5 7 419 129 15BV 2557 1520.39 17
138 Irving Bros. Shiremoor 7 55 2 410 558 15TN 5500 1520.17 14
139 P & P Withers & Picknett Dormanstown 7 15 18 375 1730 16FUT 1220 1520.17 21
140 A Brooks & Son South Bank 7 14 48 375 936 13NY 2372 1520.09 17
141 Hall, Roof, Gray, Son & Gilles Dunston 7 51 11 406 1562 16GF 2581 1519.83 31
142 Frost & Grandson Ormesby Prog 7 14 17 374 1711 15TEE 69 1519.63 33
143 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 7 43 59 400 990 15SP 49 1519.43 43
144 Appleton & Longstaff Haverton Hill 7 17 36 377 1212 16TEE 2201 1519.04 24
145 N Peart Dunston 7 52 12 407 913 16NW 552 1518.97 12
146 G Skidmore & G/Sons Lingdale 7 8 15 369 1038 16Z 5399 1518.92 9
147 G Agan & Son Forest Hall 7 55 45 410 993 16TN 4472 1518.85 13
148 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 7 42 35 339 281 16SP 250 1518.69 32
149 Thompson & Laidler Celtic 7 45 37 401 1173 16HOU 576 1518.27 24
150 Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 56 3 410 951 16TN 3956 1517.75 24
151 Alcock & McKenzie Great Ayton 7 9 23 370 304 15FUT 556 1517.30 14
152 Tweddle & Son Forest Hall 7 56 18 410 943 16TN 4180 1516.99 8
153 T Carr & Son Westside 6 7 45 34 401 380 14SP 3723 1516.73 7
154 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 7 44 52 400 990 16SP 2002 1516.54 43
155 Frost & G/Son Ormesby Prog 7 15 10 374 1711 14FUT 101 1516.49 33
156 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 7 16 25 376 16 15NY 538 1516.38 31
157 H Alderson & Son Oddfellows 7 43 3 398 1679 15SP 4749 1516.37 10
158 Basley & Roberts Horden EE 7 32 50 390 275 16SED 2624 1516.34 18
159 W Metcalf Easington Lane 7 38 53 395 210 14Z 9581 1515.43 20
160 A McLeod Billingham TU 7 20 52 379 1036 16TEE 748 1515.36 21
161 A McLeod Billingham TU 7 20 54 379 1036 16TEE 725 1515.25 21
162 L Mackey Blackhall 7 30 51 388 261 16SED 199 1515.23 7
163 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 46 25 401 935 14SUN 648 1515.15 40
164 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 43 44 399 298 14SP 2109 1514.96 58
165 Dunn Bros. Sportsmans 7 42 35 398 129 16SP 1712 1514.55 13
166 Harland Bros Great Ayton 7 10 14 370 367 15TEE 633 1514.45 20
167 Wandless & Son Croft 7 40 58 396 1142 15Z 664 1514.43 10
168 Richardson, Son & Young Bros. Seaham 7 38 30 394 869 15FUT 1602 1514.35 19
169 H Potts & Sons Sportsmans 7 43 21 398 939 16SP 1085 1513.80 20
170 Rowbotham & Sons Portrack 7 20 4 378 802 14TV 1157 1513.59 10
171 Jackson & Son Shiney Row 7 43 6 398 260 15HOU 1109 1513.51 19
172 Thurlow, Strong & McCluskey Sportsmans 7 43 45 398 1271 16SP 1353 1513.21 23
173 G Dingwall Raglan & W Park 7 50 55 404 1422 16Z 1801 1512.92 17
174 Naylor, Sons & Richardson Murton 7 38 56 394 840 16NEC 30 1512.86 15
175 Watson Bros. & Son Castletown 7 47 9 401 956 15SP 1781 1512.82 12
176 B Carlson Whitley Bay 7 55 5 408 510 15TN 4853 1512.55 15
177 W Ball & Sons Easington Lane 7 38 21 393 1527 13HET 70 1512.39 8
178 G & A Kirkpatrick Bros. Whitley Bay 7 56 7 409 219 15TN 4719 1512.35 20
179 D & P Wood Newsham 8 3 18 415 450 16MT 3100 1512.20 13
180 A Talbot & Son Beechwood 7 16 24 374 1656 16TEE 109 1512.13 26
181 T Marshall Holywell 8 0 7 412 839 16Z 1026 1512.04 32
182 Thompson & Sons Wingate 7 33 8 389 300 14SHOT 973 1511.56 14
183 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 7 46 24 400 990 15SP 132 1511.55 43
184 K Pearson & Son Hirst Northern 8 9 24 420 542 16WAN 1565 1511.52 26
185 Appleton & Longstaff Haverton Hill 7 19 47 377 1212 16TEE 2236 1511.49 24
186 Mallaburn Bros. Alnwick 8 29 14 437 418 16CD 874 1511.16 25
187 Reay & May Bros. Newsham 8 3 42 415 477 15BV 1588 1511.01 27
188 S James Amble 8 20 50 429 1645 15CD 2238 1510.85 5
189 Herron & Sons Celtic 7 47 53 401 1123 16HOU 476 1510.80 33
190 Thurlow, Strong & McCluskey Sportsmans 7 44 30 398 1271 16SP 1335 1510.76 23
191 Hockaday & Bartley Horden HS 7 35 3 390 1010 16SED 1057 1510.62 28
192 A McLeod Billingham TU 7 22 20 379 1036 16FUT 1466 1510.34 21
193 Murphy & Son Alnwick 8 29 41 437 408 16CD 1183 1510.30 15
194 Smith & Son Haverton Hill 7 20 11 377 1233 16TEE 2902 1510.17 3
195 Naylor, Sons & Richardson Murton 7 39 53 394 840 16NEC 53 1509.74 15
196 B & L Alderson Seaham 7 40 53 395 509 15NEC 209 1509.56 30
197 T Marshall Holywell 8 1 2 412 839 16Z 991 1509.16 32
198 Mr & Mrs P McMann Biddick 7 48 31 401 1220 16HOU 2808 1508.97 6
199 Douglas & Summers Chevington Drift 8 18 28 427 511 GB15A 1952 1508.68 14
200 Thompson & Sons Wingate 7 34 1 389 300 16ST 2883 1508.62 14
201 Dawson & Peacock Plains Farm 7 45 41 399 281 16FUT 304 1508.58 32
202 Mr & Mrs S Wheatley Middlesbrough 7 18 49 376 183 15TEE 5339 1508.47 14
203 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 48 31 401 935 16SUN 290 1508.36 40
204 S Morris & Son Redcar 7 19 40 376 1411 16NY 3894 1508.35 9
205 D & P Wood Newsham 8 4 34 415 450 15Z 3783 1508.25 13
206 Hull & Atkinson Stranton 7 26 56 382 1610 15HAR 2668 1507.89 18
207 L Mackey Blackhall 7 33 18 388 261 16SED 344 1507.04 7
208 Tweddle & Son Forest Hall 7 59 38 410 943 16TN 4165 1506.44 8
209 Morrow & Walton South Bank 7 18 53 375 1141 15NY 1014 1506.41 19
210 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 7 30 25 385 862 16HAR 39 1506.24 39
211 Barron & Son Ashington 8 14 26 423 141 16WAN 2530 1506.00
212 W Metcalf Easington Lane 7 41 51 395 210 16HET 80 1505.70 20
213 Gatley, Harrod & Son Haverton Hill 7 21 32 377 1295 16TEE 2606 1505.69 26
214 Alcock & McKenzie Great Ayton 7 12 42 370 304 13TEE 3809 1505.67 14
215 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 7 48 14 400 990 16SP 2007 1505.63 43
216 A McLeod Billingham TU 7 23 44 379 1036 16TEE 718 1505.57 21
217 Elliott Sons & Ptrs. Chevington Drift 8 27 35 434 288 15CD 152 1505.42 22
218 E Horwood Belle Vue 7 25 52 381 643 15HAR 3604 1505.39 10
219 Douglas & Summers Chevington Drift 8 19 35 427 511 14CD 210 1505.31 14
220 B Carlson Whitley Bay 7 57 25 408 510 16FUT 58 1505.16 15
221 D Porter Meadowell 7 56 3 407 115 15TN 450 1504.95 23
222 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 7 36 20 390 275 16SED 2630 1504.76 18
223 Elliott Sons & Ptrs. Chevington Drift 8 27 49 434 288 16CD 23 1504.73 22
224 T Marshall Holywell 8 2 54 412 839 16Z 1024 1503.33 32
225 Common & Patterson Hirst Ind 8 12 13 420 766 14WAN 2810 1503.33 18
226 Mr & Mrs G Collinson & Son Oddfellows 7 47 7 398 1694 16SP 4116 1503.21 17
227 Alderton & Son Newbiggin 8 10 47 419 165 14WAN 1 1502.91 5
228 J Powell & Son Cornhill 7 49 34 400 1610 16SUN 1348 1502.68 26
229 Bell & Wormleighton Plains Farm 7 49 12 400 990 15SP 25 1502.53 43
230 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 50 28 401 935 15NEC 762 1502.11 40
231 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 7 31 40 385 862 15HAR 497 1502.07 39
232 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 7 20 40 376 16 14NY 3771 1501.76 31
233 K Young Boldon 7 53 57 404 673 16MT 796 1501.66 27
234 Braban & Son Celtic 7 51 55 402 1095 16HOU 1924 1501.56 44
235 N Peart Dunston 7 57 41 407 913 16Z 9267 1501.48 12
236 Heightley, Pearce, Dtr. & O'Donnell Portrack 7 24 3 378 1411 16Z 7438 1501.38 39
237 Jaffray Bros Ormesby Prog 7 19 50 375 256 GB15D 46864 1501.15 9
238 Richardson, Son & Young Bros Seaham 7 42 36 394 869 16NEC 2596 1500.93 19
239 Nee Bros.,Thomas & Richardson South Bank 7 20 26 375 1028 15NY 1153 1500.85 10
240 W Metcalf Easington Lane 7 43 23 395 210 16HET 60 1500.72 20
241 P Palmer Raglan & W Park 7 55 39 405 976 16FUT 1964 1500.63 7
242 I Gorin Grangetown 7 20 7 375 369 16NY 361 1500.44 28
243 R Moore Raglan & W Park 7 53 43 403 1458 15SS 2448 1500.34
244 Braban & Son Celtic 7 52 22 402 1095 16HOU 1944 1500.13 44
245 Mr & Mrs G Collinson & Son Oddfellows 7 47 32 398 1694 16SP 4126 1501.87
246 P Haswell Sportsmans 7 46 47 398 327 16SP 1223 1501.35
247 D O'Conner Saltwell 7 58 22 407 1190 16GF 1921 1499.91 4
248 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson/Moon Plains Farm 7 48 25 399 298 16FUT 123 1499.81 58
249 T Newton & Ptr. Croft 7 47 40 398 872 14HET 1 1499.68 6
250 Thompson & Laidler Celtic 7 51 24 401 1173 16HOU 504 1499.64 24

PLEASE NOTE*****
CORRECTION TO EASTBOURNE NATIONAL RESULT FLOWN 14TH MAY 2017
Sayers Bros Skinningrove 5 14 29 269 546 15EC 907 1507.19
WINNERS OF A COMBINE SILVER MEDAL.
Sayers bros of skinningrove 1st unc Eastbourne. 1st unc lillers. 2nd unc folkestone. 2nd unc lillers. 2nd unc folkestone. 2nd unc Eastbourne & 2nd nehu open 26,062 birds.3rd unc folkestone. 3rd unc lillers. 3rd unc maidstone.

buster121
Posts: 16494
Joined: December 7th, 2011, 7:01 pm
Location: West Midlands
Gender: None specified - None specified

Re: up north combine roye result

Post by buster121 » June 29th, 2017, 6:56 am

Well done all

Bryngwynt
Posts: 1780
Joined: August 4th, 2016, 10:56 am
Gender: Male - Male

Re: up north combine roye result

Post by Bryngwynt » June 29th, 2017, 7:38 am

Well done all

Post Reply

Return to “Race Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest